DSpace Annual Stats

2019-20

CampusDepositsTotal ItemsViewsSearchesDownloads
Bakersfield301,132177,6741,38334,722
Channel Islands7017,952545,0593,897148,407
Chico631,018197,76180578,718
East Bay4682890,0791,15142,313
Fresno811,954720,6553,767223,761
Fullerton022616,163123,596
Humboldt572,456506,095971267,117
Long Beach17624948,3312859,426
Los Angeles1,5826,993163,3143,81838,143
Maritime3795,773140,4161,55643,091
Northridge98628,4231,745,4208,026745,403
Pomona6742,963657,4442,774206,856
Sacramento2744,780952,4186,098722,894
San Francisco3024,144422,8684,280177,777
San Marcos3353,548557,7942,787323,017
Sonoma473,211224,00142381,918
Stanislaus22788637,2831137,016
Total5,25696,5367,202,77542,1463,141,153

2018-19

CampusDepositsTotal ItemsViewsSearchesDownloads
Bakersfield801,102192,65680345,798
Channel Islands46117,937496,6585,135194,428
Chico46955201,3911,171106,936
East Bay97782102,20331363,232
Fresno57112,022641,9453,164241,425
Humboldt172,408678,3061,426431,427
Los Angeles1,3835,448105,6832,27739,409
Maritime160

5,399

97,45982231,999
Northridge2,608

27,569

1,618,9676,930799,685
Pomona447

2,302

594,4582,552252,988
Sacramento315

4,507

1,490,1055,0331,323,673
San Francisco31

3,854

289,6051,749162,113
San Marcos296

3,216

400,1822,984233,790
Sonoma152

3,169

193,30264493,149
Stanislaus120

671

28,14079,294
Total6,78491,3417,131,06035,0104,029,346

2017-18

CampusDepositsTotal ItemsViewsSearchesDownloads
Bakersfield3891,02273,07573917,235
Channel Islands46417,476456,6227,090163,181
Chico70909324,7251,501209,703
East Bay7068598,73744870,155
Fresno2,17011,451532,1173,619224,781
Humboldt222,391638,6531,743382,591
Los Angeles964,065104,4162,51650,589
Maritime4165,23972,59984123,379
Northridge2,61524,9611,468,2768,458814,040
Pomona5501855376,0662,257172,353
Sacramento4524,1921,050,0765,634904,213
San Francisco7473,823225,4522,703104,664
San Marcos4972,920325,6263,939193,446
Sonoma1,1543,017188,1141,24989,821
Stanislaus18655116,854345,810
Total9,89884,5575,951,40842,7713,425,961